Back to Home

Online Plant Catalog

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X-Z ALL
Kale 'Coral Prince'

Kale 'Coral Prince'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Bright green leaves are deeply serrated with white center.

More Info
Kale 'Coral Queen'

Kale 'Coral Queen'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Bright green leaves are deeply serrated with lavender/pink center.

More Info
Kale 'Glamour Red'

Kale 'Glamour Red'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Green serrated leaves with pink center and veins

More Info
Kale 'Nagoya Mix'

Kale 'Nagoya Mix'
Common Name: Kale

Feathered leaf kale. Green serrated leaves with a mix of red, rose, and white centers.

More Info
Kale 'Nagoya Red'

Kale 'Nagoya Red'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Green serrated leaves with red center.

More Info
Kale 'Nagoya Rose'

Kale 'Nagoya Rose'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Green serrated leaves with rose center.

More Info
Kale 'Nagoya White'

Kale 'Nagoya White'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Green serrated leaves with white center.

More Info
Kale 'Peacock Red'

Kale 'Peacock Red'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Leaves are deeply serrated and center will turn bright red with colder temperatures.

More Info
Kale 'Peacock White'

Kale 'Peacock White'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Bright green leaves are deeply serrated with white center.

More Info
Kale 'Redbor'

Kale 'Redbor'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Dark purple leaves and stem. Taller variety growing to 24".

More Info
Kale 'Scarletbor'

Kale 'Scarletbor'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering

Upright kale with fine cut leaves that go from green to deep red as temperatures drop.

More Info
Kale 'Snowbor'

Kale 'Snowbor'
Common Name: Kale

Light green frilly foliage (edible).

More Info
Kale 'Starbor'

Kale 'Starbor'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering

Deeply curled leaves are a nice blue-green. Resists yellowing with age. Can harvest all leaves at once instead of stripping one at a time. 

More Info
Kale 'Winterbor'

Kale 'Winterbor'
Common Name: Kale-Flowering
Feathered leaf kale. Green serrated leaves and stem. Taller variety growing to 30".

More Info
Kniphofia uvaria 'Flamenco Mix'

Kniphofia uvaria 'Flamenco Mix'
Common Name: Red Hot Poker
A new twist on an old favorite, red-hot poker. A mix of yellow, red, and orange spikes over grassy foliage. Foliage to 32". Full sun.

More Info