Back to Home

Online Plant Catalog

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X-Z ALL
Rohdea japonica

Rohdea japonica
Common Name: Lily of China
A great plant for deep shade. Deep green leaves to 12" tall. Will tolerate drought conditions. This evergreen has a spike of red berries in fall that persists into winter. For shade.

More Info
Rosemary 'Arp'

Rosemary 'Arp'
Common Name: Rosemary
Fragrant herb with light blue flowers. Grows to 3-4'. For sun. Culinary uses.

More Info
Rosemary 'Barbeque'

Rosemary 'Barbeque'
Common Name: Rosemary

Rosemary Barbeque quickly grows to form an upright evergreen plant with aromatic needle-like foliage. It produces clear blue flowers that soon cover the plant and contrast nicely with the dark green foliage. Barbeque is perennial in zones 8 to 11 and can be grown in containers in cooler areas.

...

More Info
Rosemary 'Goriza'

Rosemary 'Goriza'
Common Name: Rosemary
Fragrant herb with large light blue flowers. Grows to 3-4'. For sun. Culinary uses.

More Info
Rosemary 'Hill Hardy'

Rosemary 'Hill Hardy'
Common Name: Rosemary
Fragrant herb with white flowers. Grows to 3-4'. For sun. Culinary uses.

More Info
Rosemary 'Huntington's Carpet'

Rosemary 'Huntington's Carpet'
Common Name: Rosemary
Fragrant herb with light blue flowers. Grows to 12". For sun. Culinary uses.

More Info
Rosemary 'Prostratus'

Rosemary 'Prostratus'
Common Name: Rosemary
Fragrant herb with light blue flowers. Grows to 12". For sun. Culinary uses.

More Info
Rosemary 'Tuscan Blue'

Rosemary 'Tuscan Blue'
Common Name: Rosemary
Fragrant herb with blue flowers. Grows to 3-4'. For sun. Culinary uses.

More Info
Rubus calycinoides

Rubus calycinoides
Common Name: Creeping Raspberry
2-4" tall, spreading to 3' across. 1" evergreen leaves have wrinkled texture, turning reddish in winter. Good for erosion control in full sun. Drought tolerant

More Info
Rudbeckia fulgida 'Early Bird Gold'

Rudbeckia fulgida 'Early Bird Gold'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan

Yellow blooms in summer.  Grows to 24".  For sun.

More Info
Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'

Rudbeckia fulgida 'Goldsturm'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan
30-36" foliage, gold-yellow flower with black eye, July-Oct, For sun.

More Info
Rudbeckia fulgida 'Viette's Little Suzy'

Rudbeckia fulgida 'Viette's Little Suzy'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan
A more compact 18-24" growth habit with yellow flowers in summer. For sun.

More Info
Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii 'Little Goldstar'

Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii 'Little Goldstar'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan

Compact habit with closely bunched, star shaped, yellow blooms. Grows to 16" tall. For full sun.

More Info
Rudbeckia hirta 'Cherry Brandy'

Rudbeckia hirta 'Cherry Brandy'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan

30-36" foliage, deep red flowers with brown eye, July-Oct. For sun.

More Info
Rudbeckia hirta 'Indian Summer'

Rudbeckia hirta 'Indian Summer'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan
Large 3" orange-yellow blooms all summer. Grows to 3'. For full sun.

More Info
Rudbeckia hirta 'Irish Eyes'

Rudbeckia hirta 'Irish Eyes'
Common Name: Black-eyed Susan

30-36" foliage, yellow flowers with light green eye, July-Oct. For sun.

More Info
Ruellia 'Purple Showers'

Ruellia 'Purple Showers'
Common Name: Mexican Petunia
Upright plant growing to 3-4'. Purple blooms from late spring to fall. For full to partial sun.

More Info