Back to Home

Online Plant Catalog

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X-Z ALL
Nasella tenuissima

Nasella tenuissima
Common Name: Mexican Feather Grass
Very fine textured cool season grass. Drought tolerant. May brown out some in hot weather. Will re-seed in the garden. 24" height.

More Info
Nemesia foetans 'Poetry Blue'

Nemesia foetans 'Poetry Blue'
Common Name: Nemesia

Well-branched blue/purple blooms over green foliage. Fast grower. Will flower in winter in milder climates.

More Info
Nemesia foetans 'Poetry Deep Pink'

Nemesia foetans 'Poetry Deep Pink'
Common Name: Nemesia

Well-branched pink blooms over green foliage. Fast grower. Will flower in winter in milder climates.

More Info
Nemesia foetans 'Poetry Mix'

Nemesia foetans 'Poetry Mix'
Common Name: Nemesia

Mixture of Deep Pink, Blue, and White varieties. Fast grower. Will flower in winter in milder climates.

More Info
Nepeta faassenii 'Junior Walker'

Nepeta faassenii 'Junior Walker'
Common Name: Catmint

An improved and smaller version of 'Walkers Low" that sports the same long-blooming blue flowers and fragrant foliage. For full sun.

More Info
Nepeta racemosa 'Blue Wonder'

Nepeta racemosa 'Blue Wonder'
Common Name: Catmint

Dwarf bushy Nepeta growing to 12" tall. Blue, trumpet-shaped blooms over green foliage. For full sun.

More Info
Nepeta x faassenii 'Walkers Low'

Nepeta x faassenii 'Walkers Low'
Common Name: Catmint
Low growing form of this popular perennial. Grows 10-24" high and spreads vigorously to 24" wide. Grey-green scented foliage. Blue blooms late spring.

More Info
Nicotiana 'Starmaker Lime Purple'

Nicotiana 'Starmaker Lime Purple'
Common Name: Flowering Tobacco
Deep pink/white and green star-shaped blooms. Grows well in hot/humid climates. For full sun. Grows to 14".

More Info
Nicotiana 'Starmaker Mix'

Nicotiana 'Starmaker Mix'
Common Name: Flowering Tobacco

Light pink, red, and white star-shaped blooms. Grows well in hot/humid climates. For full sun. Grows to 14".

More Info
Nicotiana 'Starmaker Red'

Nicotiana 'Starmaker Red'
Common Name: Flowering Tobacco
Bright red star-shaped blooms. Grows well in hot/humid climates. For full sun. Grows to 14".

More Info
Nierembergia scoparia 'Purple Robe'

Nierembergia scoparia 'Purple Robe'
Common Name: Cupflower
Tender plant that performs best in cooler climates. Light purple blooms late spring through summer. Grows to 8".

More Info
Nipponanthemum nipponicum

Nipponanthemum nipponicum
Common Name: Montauk Daisy
2-3' deep green foliage with large white daisy flowers in September/October. A Bob Lyons recommendation. For sun in average to dry spot.

More Info