Back to Home

Online Plant Catalog

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X-Z ALL
Juncus 'Blue Arrows'

Juncus 'Blue Arrows'
Common Name: Rush
A great foliage plant with stiff, upright blue-green stems. Heat and drought tolerant. Good container plant. For sun to part-shade.

More Info
Juncus 'Blue Dart'

Juncus 'Blue Dart'
Common Name: Rush
A smaller version of Blue Arrows, grows 14-16". Maintains good blue color in summer. For sun.

More Info
Juncus 'Twisted Arrows'

Juncus 'Twisted Arrows'
Common Name: Rush
This is a combination of two Juncus forms with spiral and straight leaves. Grows to 24". For sun.

More Info