Back to Home

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X-Z ALL
Gaillardia 'Arizona Sun'

Gaillardia 'Arizona Sun'
Common Name: Blanket Flower
An improved form of 'Goblin' with tighter, more substantial foliage and good flower production. 12-15" height. For sun.

More Info
Gaillardia 'Fanfare Blaze'

Gaillardia 'Fanfare Blaze'
Common Name: Blanket Flower

Long blooming plant with upright stems featuring orange, red, and yellow tones. Compared to the Fanfare, this variety has less yellow and more orange/red. Blooms in early summer through early fall. For full sun.

More Info
Gaillardia 'Gallo Red'

Gaillardia 'Gallo Red'
Common Name: Blanket Flower

New series of compact plants with bright colors and lots of flowers. Lots of deep red flowers with burnt-amber centers. Grows 10-12".

More Info
Gaillardia 'Gallo Yellow'

Gaillardia 'Gallo Yellow'
Common Name: Blanket Flower
New series of compact plants with bright colors and lots of flowers. Yellow petals are gold tinged with gold center. Grows 10-12".

More Info
Gaillardia 'Goblin'

Gaillardia 'Goblin'
Common Name: Blanket Flower

8-12" foliage with 3-4" flowers, red with cream-colored tips, for sun, open areas with good drainage.

More Info
Gaillardia 'Mesa 'Bi-Color''

Gaillardia 'Mesa 'Bi-Color''
Common Name: Blanket Flower

The Mesa series offers several colors of blooms on well-structured plants.  Plant appears to remain tighter in landscape.  Plants grow 12 - 16 inches high. Bi-color has bright red and yellow blooms.

More Info
Gaillardia 'Mesa 'Peach''

Gaillardia 'Mesa 'Peach''
Common Name: Blanket Flower

The Mesa series offers several colors of blooms on well-structured plants.  Plant appears to remain tighter in the landscape.  Plants grow 12 - 16 inches high.  Orange-peach blooms.

More Info
Gaillardia 'Mesa 'Yellow''

Gaillardia 'Mesa 'Yellow''
Common Name: Blanket Flower

The Mesa series offers several colors of blooms on well-structured plants.  Plant appears to remain tighter in the landscape.  Plants grow 12 - 16 inches high. Bright solid yellow blooms.

More Info
Galium odorata

Galium odorata
Common Name: Sweet Woodruff
A great herbaceous groundcover for partial shade to shade. Foliage is fragrant when crushed. Grows 6-8" high and spreads by stolons.

More Info
Gaura 'Ballerina Blush'

Gaura 'Ballerina Blush'
Common Name: Wand Flower
Similar to Gaura Siskyou Pink with reddish foliage and wispy blooms on tall stems, but this series is much tighter and has increased flower power. Grows 12-18" and blooms late spring to summer. For sun to part-shade. Has white to pink flowers.

More Info
Gaura 'Ballerina Rose'

Gaura 'Ballerina Rose'
Common Name: Wand Flower

Similar to Gaura Siskiyou Pink with reddish foliage and wispy blooms on tall stems, but this series is much tighter and has increased flower power. Grows 12-18" and blooms late spring to summer. For sun to part-shade. Has dark pink flowers.

More Info
Gaura 'Ballerina White'

Gaura 'Ballerina White'
Common Name: Wand Flower
Reddish foliage and wispy blooms on tall stems, but this series is much tighter and has increased flower power. Grows 12-18" and pure white blooms late spring to summer. For sun to part-shade.

More Info
Gaura 'Crimson Butterflies'

Gaura 'Crimson Butterflies'
Common Name: Wand Flower

Dark red foliage grows to 18".  Pink flowers appear in summer and last until frost!  For sun.

More Info
Gaura 'Rosyjane'

Gaura 'Rosyjane'
Common Name: Wand Flower

A well-branched compact selection with pink and white flowers throughout the summer. Must have good drainage and plenty of sun to thrive. Grows to 30".

More Info
Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'

Gaura 'Siskiyou Pink'
Common Name: Wand Flower

Dark red flower buds open to rose pink flowers with white stamens. Dark green foliage with a reddish tinge. Grows to 18". For full sun to part shade.

More Info
Gaura 'Whirling Butterflies'

Gaura 'Whirling Butterflies'
Common Name: Wand Flower

Rich green foliage grows to 36".  White blooms appear early summer until frost.  For sun.

More Info
Gelsemium sempervirens 'Margarita'

Gelsemium sempervirens 'Margarita'
Common Name: Carolina jessamine

An evergreen vine sporting large yellow flowers in spring and sometimes again in fall. Grows to 8' if on a trellis. For sun.

More Info
Geranium 'Biokova'

Geranium 'Biokova'
Common Name: Hardy Geranium
Good ground cover perennial with white to pink blooms on 10" foliage. Blooms in spring. Needs good drainage in full sun to part shade.

More Info
Geranium 'Citrosa'

Geranium 'Citrosa'
Common Name: Citronella

Otherwise know as citronella, this plant has a very citrus aroma and the crushed leaves emit an oil which can be used to repel bugs. Grows up to 36".

More Info
Geranium 'New Hampshire Purple'

Geranium 'New Hampshire Purple'
Common Name: Hardy Geranium
12-18" green foliage with magenta purple blooms.

More Info
Geranium 'Rozanne'

Geranium 'Rozanne'
Common Name: Hardy Geranium
One of the best blooming and heat tolerant of the hardy geraniums. Large, deep blue flowers in summer. Foliage turns a reddish brown in fall. For sun to part-shade.

More Info
Gomphrena 'Fireworks'

Gomphrena 'Fireworks'
Common Name:

Beautiful pink blooms with yellow tips. Great cut flower!

More Info